Total Registry Point Rankings

Each member's Total Registry Points are calculated based on all the notes that they have registered and included in sets on the site. This statistic gives a feel for not only the depth of collections (such as those focused on achieving the top of the set rankings for their chosen field) but also provides a place for those with collecting breadth. A collector who has many fine notes across many sets but does not focus on any single set may achieve a very nice Total Registry Point Rank.

The total points are calculated as follows:

  1. Only notes that are currently registered in a set are included.
  2. If the same note is entered in more than one set, its points are only counted once.
  3. If a note is scored differently in various set defintions (for instance, type sets versus date sets) it receives the higher score.


Point leaders in U.S. Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublicNameNote CountAvg ScoreTotal Score% Images% Desc
1 KSAUSA 3,7904991,891,39299%26%
2 Black Bird 6632,1951,455,3440%0%
3 TheRock1 2,0036261,254,6350%0%
4 Mike's Notes 1814,769863,28470%2%
5 B787 1,047784821,4420%0%
6 HAL9000 1,184532631,0191%2%
7 robsnoprobs 816710579,4970%0%
8 Colonial Valley Collection 4311,033445,62962%24%
9 STEVE R 3,068144442,50472%100%
10 Sheik Sheck 3461,260436,251100%100%
11 Dave K 990439435,0470%0%
12 High Denom Stars 3801,083411,9028%100%
13 Farful 876448393,107100%100%
14 MacChz 3271,121366,7480%0%
15 petergem 1,206303366,5730%1%
16 FATBOY29 598610365,2100%0%
17 AVALEIGH 409800327,40599%100%
18 Grosvenor 783,761293,4340%22%
19 Penny Man 367789289,74498%99%
20 ddr70 394709279,36798%100%
21 BOILER78 932,707251,77061%16%
22 mccronecpa 348672233,8950%10%
23 Bill B 2161,078232,8840%33%
24 stevie42 267848226,45718%1%
25 Los Gatos Collection 1291,663214,531100%100%
26 Collectoroldthings 1821,130205,7156%81%
27 coreyrey12 660308203,602100%10%
28 MB2much 583,378195,93299%21%
29 austock 292669195,59797%100%
30 PAT75 1281,517194,1840%1%
31 Hondo 1431,291184,66298%77%
32 tomtomtomtom 1161,590184,4870%0%
33 Maui_Bob 1121,618181,2412%0%
34 GSA_Gem_Quest 921,818167,342100%100%
35 WFG 523,210166,9270%47%
36 Jason's notes 185891164,923100%4%
37 keelab1 1111,466162,8210%1%
38 Muzzer42 420386162,41441%53%
39 Paragon Collection 612,608159,0930%2%
40 sdcsd 255619158,0560%0%
41 rosswb 1081,385149,62960%4%
42 alan339933 591245144,88597%100%
43 hh4 203700142,293100%1%
44 Camfamt1 522,515130,7910%0%
45 MKMITTAL79 251508127,66986%100%
46 Bullmaximus 691,766121,92183%0%
47 L & L Coins 213568121,09481%0%
48 PGCMint 841,437120,7470%0%
49 larry510 169707119,59067%31%
50 xlcurrency 1101,086119,5648%1%
51 Torpedo179 157743116,803100%0%
52 Arbeitdienst 167694116,021100%0%
53 BJG-Cuba 901,263113,72997%6%
54 Tossing Coins 721,559112,2900%3%
55 Steve H. Phillips 180611110,13350%13%
56 fogie 21446098,51173%72%
57 *DES* 581,67497,1360%0%
58 Astrocowboy 432,15992,85419%35%
59 edscollectibles 13070691,8060%100%
60 Pierre Fricke 481,89390,8780%0%
61 Scalos 13169090,4030%100%
62 GOSSCOLLECTIBLES 591,52489,96517%23%
63 PostalDad 13765089,062100%100%
64 bonedoc 13067988,37992%1%
65 MrGrey 273,21186,71830%67%
66 cold-hard-cash 681,27086,41955%0%
67 Jeff B 531,62586,1770%0%
68 Christopher David Jones 352,45685,9620%3%
69 Riccee 23734682,03198%100%
70 Paulies 1992 13460681,221100%65%
71 note guy 10279481,0020%0%
72 Durham Collection 9981680,792100%100%
73 JDizzle117 21138280,7440%2%
74 bruce712 8495780,41867%100%
75 Notes G 461,64775,781100%0%
76 Diane Klekotka 322,36175,5797%0%
77 Mike034 23431172,8991%1%
78 Aspen RCT, Inc. 213,33670,0560%0%
79 wbthree-2008 16241867,7230%0%
80 Thunderboltgiantpandax 16341567,66112%0%
81 Malleabledan 9867966,56197%0%
82 Jerry and Diane Fishman Collection 531,24666,05693%6%
83 john ko 6992163,58799%44%
84 MCrup1 8475463,34299%97%
85 P.PAVAO JR 17236562,8405%2%
86 pmv6879 15938861,745100%0%
87 T.J.Schaffer 491,25961,69715%0%
88 Infinity Grails 16036959,05258%0%
89 Awesome Registry Set 7080856,5690%0%
90 Ron Stone 144,00156,014100%100%
91 gpnyc1 311,79455,644100%100%
92 mannsjm 421,27253,45272%0%
93 RCOSCIA 105,32253,220100%0%
94 number1 10052552,54815%96%
95 Backas 281,82951,22190%97%
96 Waterman 7369951,0696%0%
97 Mungam 7167948,2140%0%
98 jeh notes 241,99747,94942%0%
99 sbehar 351,33446,70615%15%
100 espaar 143,28145,934100%36%
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in